Punti di vista - Home Punti di vista - Company Punti di vista - Products Punti di vista - News Punti di vista - Events Punti di vista - Contact us Follow us:
Privacy

According to the legislative decree n° 196 – June 30th, 2003 – we inform you that Punti di vista s.r.l. is the regular holder of the personal data eventually provided. Punti di vista s.r.l. will treat personal data exclusively in the execution of the norms of law and regulations and relative to your specific requests:
• To execute the services required
• To fulfil the obligations of law
• To pursue the specific aims of marketing

Personal data will be treated legally and fairly, through the use of automatic tools to memorize, handle and transmit them.

The subjects to whom the data refers to are guaranteed the exercise of their rights as specified by the Article 7 of the D.Lgs. no. 196/03 (see text below).

For further information, please feel free to contact Punti di vista s.r.l. – Via Spagnuolo snc 80020 Frattaminore (NA).
Article 7 - D.Lgs. no. 196/03
(Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights)

1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.
2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed
a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2);
19
e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.
3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain
a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part,
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

Search product
Last news
» BEAUTY WORLD MIDDLE EAST - DUBAI
May 14-16th 2017

» COSMOPROF BOLOGNA 2017
MARCH, 17 - 20th 2017 HALL 25 BOOTH B56 - C55

Puntidivista srl: Legal and Operative Head office: Via Spagnuolo 24 (Strada Provinciale Caivano-Aversa) 80020 Frattaminore (Na) - Italy
Phone. +39 0818362039 - Fax +39 0818352800 - VAT: 03549951212 - e-mail: puntidivista@puntidivista.it
2007 © all rights reserved to Puntidivista s.r.l. - web design by estensa.it